Sopitas.Com - Info sopitas.com

sopitas.com receives about 58,950 unique visitors and 151,502 (2.57 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $471.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $269,005.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sopitas.com is ranked number 1,043 in the world and 0.01179% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.143.149.

About - sopitas.com

El sitio independiente número uno en México. Hablamos de entretenimiento, cine, política, deportes y tecnología con un lenguaje único e inteligente. Nuestros lectores son nuestros amigos y somos una voz de autoridad para millones de jóvenes en México. No pertenecemos a ningún corporativo mediático.
How did sopitas.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sopitas.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
58,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,768,500
Daily Pageviews:
151,502 (2.57 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,043 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01179% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 81.05%81.65%17
United States 5.79%5.88%3897
Spain 2.64%2.47%942
Argentina 1.96%1.81%512
Colombia 1.44%1.33%409
Chile 0.99%0.92%384
Peru 0.82%0.76%609
Venezuela 0.77%0.71%838
Ecuador 0.48%0.44%320
Canada 0.34%0.36%5104
Guatemala 0.34%0.32%326
Costa Rica 0.29%0.27%452
Bolivia 0.29%0.27%289
Dominican Republic 0.25%0.23%806
Germany 0.24%0.26%12924
El Salvador 0.24%0.23%298
United Kingdom 0.21%0.22%13694
Uruguay 0.17%0.16%373
France 0.16%0.17%14352
Puerto Rico 0.15%0.14%575
Nicaragua 0.15%0.14%358
Panama 0.14%0.14%700
Honduras 0.11%0.10%417
Paraguay 0.11%0.10%454
Brazil 0.09%0.09%23478
Italy 0.08%0.08%26416
Netherlands 0.07%0.07%14609
Australia 0.06%0.07%18254

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sopitas.com
100.00%100.00%1.09

Competitive Data

SEMrush sopitas.com
Domain:
  sopitas.com
Rank:
  189,130
Organic Keywords:
  8,706
Organic Traffic:
  3,894
Organic Cost:
  $699.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,004
Total Backlinks:
  70,437
Follow Links:
  68,731
Nofollow Links:
  1,706
Referring Domains:
  687
Referring IPs:
  586

How socially engaged is sopitas.com?

Facebook:
  1,490
Google +:
  741,961
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sopitas.com can earn?

Website Value:
$269,005.35
Daily Revenue:
$471.60
Monthly Revenue:
$14,148.00
Yearly Revenue:
$172,134.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sopitas.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.143.149
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.143.149

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sopitas.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2256 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.sopitas.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.3
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/themes/magazine/js/customscript.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/plugins/po***r-posts-tab-widget-for-jetpack/tab.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/photon/photon.js?ver=20130122
http://s0.wp.com/wp-content/js/devicepx-jetpack.js?ver=201552
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/themes/magazine/js/owl.carousel.min.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/themes/magazine/js/sticky.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/themes/magazine/js/ajax.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/themes/magazine/js/history.js?ver=4.3.1
http://b.scorecardresearch.com/c2/20519267/ct.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://w.sharethis.com/button/buttons.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/plugins/po***r-posts-tab-widget-for-jetpack/tab.css?ver=4.3.1
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/plugins/youtube-channel-gallery/styles.css?ver=4.3.1
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/plugins/youtube-channel-gallery/magnific-popup.css?ver=4.3.1
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/themes/magazine/style.css?ver=5.0.43
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/themes/magazine/css/font-awesome.min.css?ver=4.3.1
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/themes/magazine/css/responsive.css?ver=5.0.43
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=3.8.1
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Slab|Montserrat|Archivo+Black&subset=latin
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/themes/magazine/css/owl.carousel.css?ver=5.0.43

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 159.8KiB (25% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/16817438327481246166 could save 26.6KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i0.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/JohnnyMarr-8818-2013.jpg?resize=270%2C225 could save 22.2KiB (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/Untitled-1.png could save 19.2KiB (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i1.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/henson-sessions-18.jpg?resize=270%2C225 could save 15KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i1.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/Eruviel-Avila.jpg?resize=270%2C225 could save 9.6KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/soups_xmas.jpg could save 6.9KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i0.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/2015-12-20T222607Z_1781126802_GF10000272474_RTRMADP_3_SOCCER-PORTUGAL.jpg?resize=270%2C225 could save 4.1KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i1.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/10-goles-real-madrid.jpg?resize=270%2C225 could save 3.8KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i2.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/2015-12-08T031851Z_1484303007_NOCID_RTRMADP_3_NBA-DALLAS-MAVERICKS-AT-NEW-YORK-KNICKS.jpg?resize=270%2C225 could save 3.7KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i1.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/chicha.jpg?resize=270%2C225 could save 3.3KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i2.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/blatter-platini.jpg?resize=270%2C225 could save 3.3KiB (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i2.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/missuniverso.jpg?resize=270%2C225 could save 3.3KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i2.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/superbowl50.jpg?resize=270%2C225 could save 3.2KiB (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i1.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/jimenez-gol.jpeg?resize=270%2C225 could save 3.2KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i2.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/airfrance.jpg?resize=270%2C225 could save 3.2KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i2.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/12274673_425076517685494_2943427843751642347_n1.jpg?resize=80%2C75 could save 3.1KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i1.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/DCComicsSuperHeroes_gallery-5.jpg?resize=270%2C225 could save 3KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i1.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/miss_universo_0.jpg?resize=270%2C225 could save 3KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i2.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/messi-escupitajo.jpg?resize=270%2C225 could save 2.9KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i2.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/chicharito-gol-leverkusen.jpg?resize=300%2C200 could save 2.9KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i0.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/pastel.jpg?resize=270%2C225 could save 2.7KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i2.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/chabelo.jpg?resize=270%2C225 could save 2.7KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i2.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/whitehouse.jpeg?resize=270%2C225 could save 2.6KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i2.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/chabeloportada.jpg?resize=270%2C225 could save 2.3KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i2.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/chabeloportada.jpg?resize=300%2C200 could save 2.1KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i2.wp.com/www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/aaron-rodgers-mejores-jugadas-2015.jpg?resize=270%2C225 could save 1.2KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/viewad/2590120/Hispanic_WorldSoccerTicket_Price_19-99_English_Static_300x250.jpg could save 953B (3% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 146.1KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://connect.facebook.net/es_LA/sdk.js could save 119.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.crwdcntrl.net/c/4128/cc.js could save 23.5KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://i.simpli.fi/dpx.js?cid=22482&m=1&sifi_tuid=6875 could save 1.7KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://seg.sharethis.com/getSegment.php?purl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.sopitas.com%2F&jsref=&rnd=1450712159612 could save 845B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://i.simpli.fi/p?cid=22482&cb=dpx_42656._hp could save 721B (49% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://direct.revsci.net/actvt (expiration not specified)
http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
http://dataxpand.script.ag/tag.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/es_LA/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
https://js.dmtry.com/antenna2.js?0_3803_123114624_66786594 (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/themes/magazine/js/customscript.js?ver=4.3.1 (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 64% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.2KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying https://s.ytimg.com/yts/jsbin/player-en_US-vflrSqbyh/base.js could save 4KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://connect.facebook.net/es_LA/sdk.js could save 783B (1% reduction).
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 532B (2% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Gestión anuncios</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label>Buscar</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…ed/fsbQZS2H3EY" class="svlVid">17.12.1550 Cen…a&#39;l Norte 2016</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…ed/ZTLAx3VDX7g" class="svlVid">16.12.15El ele…y Jimmy Fallon</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…ed/ZTLAx3VDX7g" class="svlVid">16.12.15El ele…y Jimmy Fallon</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Gestión anuncios</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sopitas.com/">Sopitas.com</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://t.sharethis.com/1/d/t.dhj?cid=c010&dmn=www.sopitas.com could save 744B (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.sopitas.com/ could save 527B (3% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  78

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to sopitas.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 21 Dec 2015 15:35:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc715cf49a3cbd29eda80a8ae5434d95d1450712158; expires=Tue, 20-Dec-16 15:35:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.sopitas.com; HttpOnly
Last-Modified: Mon, 21 Dec 2015 15:33:42 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
ETag: W/"56781bd6-1ec2d"
Cache-URI: /
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2584a8ed60c9255b-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS april.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS peyton.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-03-16
Domain Age:
12 years 2 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: SOPITAS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 114267076_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-12T20:27:34Z
Creation Date: 2004-03-16T19:08:34Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-03-16T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Alanis, Francisco
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Ret Rancho del Arco 20B 05
Registrant City: Mexico
Registrant State/Province: D.F.
Registrant Postal Code: 04029
Registrant Country: MX
Registrant Phone: +52.1559198***61
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Alanis, Francisco
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: Ret Rancho del Arco 20B 05
Admin City: Mexico
Admin State/Province: D.F.
Admin Postal Code: 04029
Admin Country: MX
Admin Phone: +52.1559198***61
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Alanis, Francisco
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Ret Rancho del Arco 20B 05
Tech City: Mexico
Tech State/Province: D.F.
Tech Postal Code: 04029
Tech Country: MX
Tech Phone: +52.1559198***61
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: APRIL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PEYTON.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 21 Dec 2015 15:36:03 GMT <<<

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SOPITAS.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: APRIL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PEYTON.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 06-jul-2015
Creation Date: 16-mar-2004
Expiration Date: 16-mar-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 21 Dec 2015 15:36:03 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 116 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sopitas.com widget