Sopitas.Com - Info sopitas.com

sopitas.com receives about 29,250 unique visitors and 52,650 (1.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $93.82/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $57,404.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sopitas.com is ranked number 3,431 in the world and 0.00585% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.142.149. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - sopitas.com

El sitio independiente número uno en México. Hablamos de entretenimiento, cine, política, deportes y tecnología con un lenguaje único e inteligente. Nuestros lectores son nuestros amigos y somos una voz de autoridad para millones de jóvenes en México. No pertenecemos a ningún corporativo mediático.
How did sopitas.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sopitas.com?

29.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
29,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
877,500
Pages per Visit:
1.80
Daily Pageviews:
52,650
Alexa Rank:
3,431 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00585%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 79.96%80.01%77
United States 6.65%6.63%11120
Spain 2.72%2.71%3534
Argentina 1.64%1.63%2047
Colombia 1.16%1.16%1669
Peru 0.82%0.81%1587
Chile 0.79%0.79%1958
Venezuela 0.70%0.69%2581
Canada 0.55%0.55%12888
Germany 0.51%0.50%29150
Ecuador 0.40%0.40%1169
United Kingdom 0.36%0.37%33509
Nicaragua 0.31%0.31%576
France 0.30%0.29%37648
Costa Rica 0.27%0.27%1617
Dominican Republic 0.26%0.26%2337
Guatemala 0.25%0.24%1437
Bolivia 0.24%0.24%1100
El Salvador 0.18%0.18%1474
Uruguay 0.14%0.14%1577
Panama 0.14%0.14%2549
Netherlands 0.11%0.11%31316
Italy 0.11%0.11%65436
Australia 0.10%0.10%40816
Brazil 0.10%0.10%60701
Honduras 0.08%0.08%1541
Ireland 0.08%0.08%16118
Paraguay 0.08%0.08%1771
Switzerland 0.07%0.07%25692
Japan 0.07%0.07%219607
Norway 0.07%0.07%18985
Denmark 0.05%0.06%20204

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sopitas.com
99.97%99.81%1.00
newfront.sopitas.com
0.03%0.17%5.580

Competitive Data

SEMrush sopitas.com
Domain:
  sopitas.com
Rank:
  209,120
Organic Keywords:
  18,443
Organic Traffic:
  4,706
Organic Cost:
  $1,313.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,231
Total Backlinks:
  152,454
Follow Links:
  141,274
Nofollow Links:
  11,180
Referring Domains:
  2,514
Referring IPs:
  2,528

How socially engaged is sopitas.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  20
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  25
Pins:
  0

How much sopitas.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$93.82
Monthly Revenue:
$2,814.60
Yearly Revenue:
$34,244.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Mexico 42,125$40.86
United States 3,491$40.04
Canada 290$2.03
Spain 1,427$1.58
Germany 263$1.27
United Kingdom 195$1.21
Argentina 858$1.02
Colombia 611$0.81
France 153$0.72
Peru 426$0.46
Chile 416$0.42
Australia 53$0.40
Netherlands 58$0.29
Ecuador 211$0.25
Venezuela 363$0.24
Dominican Republic 137$0.23
Switzerland 37$0.22
Ireland 42$0.21
Italy 58$0.20
Norway 37$0.20
Nicaragua 163$0.18
Costa Rica 142$0.15
Denmark 32$0.12
Panama 74$0.12
Japan 37$0.12
Brazil 53$0.09
Uruguay 74$0.09
El Salvador 95$0.09
Bolivia 126$0.08
Guatemala 126$0.07
Paraguay 42$0.03
Honduras 42$0.02

How much money do sopitas.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.09
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$392.64
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,777.08
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,303
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
159,098
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,935,696
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 628$7.21
Mexico 3,791$3.68
Canada 72$0.51
Germany 76$0.37
Spain 271$0.30
United Kingdom 31$0.19
Argentina 120$0.14
Ireland 16$0.08
Australia 11$0.08
France 17$0.08
Colombia 49$0.06
Chile 54$0.06
Netherlands 10$0.05
Peru 43$0.05
Switzerland 7$0.04
Norway 7$0.04
Italy 10$0.03
Denmark 8$0.03
Ecuador 19$0.02
Uruguay 8$0.01
Dominican Republic 5$0.01
Costa Rica 9$0.01
Venezuela 11$0.01
Nicaragua 7$0.01
Panama 4$0.01
Brazil 3$0.01
Japan 1$0.00
El Salvador 4$0.00
Bolivia 5$0.00
Honduras 3$0.00
Guatemala 3$0.00
Paraguay 1$0.00

How much is sopitas.com worth?

Website Value:
$57,404.72

Where is sopitas.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.142.149
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.142.149

How fast does sopitas.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2181 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5MiB (65% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/GettyImages-***1907188.jpg could save 3.5MiB (99% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/color9.jpg could save 454.1KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/20171118_3883.jpg could save 450KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/greend.jpg could save 257.1KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/alt-J-destacada.jpg could save 124.8KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/header-nov-2017.jpg could save 106.9KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/phoenix-resena.jpg could save 94.7KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/corona-capital-dia2-mejores-cosas.jpg could save 74.1KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/deportes.png could save 1.1KiB (23% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.1.0/jquery.min.js
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js
http://www.geoplugin.net/javascript.gp
http://unpkg.com/vue/dist/vue.min.js
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/themes/Sopitas2.1/assets/javascript/vendor/modernizr.js
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/themes/Sopitas2.1/assets/javascript/vendor/fastclick.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,300,700,900
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/plugins/sopitas-post-widget/SopitasPostWidget_style.css
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/plugins/sopitas-all-in/assets/css/post-widget-style.css
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/themes/Sopitas2.1/assets/stylesheets/foundation.css
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/plugins/mailchimp-for-wp/assets/css/form-themes.min.css
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.6.3/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://www.sopitas.com/wp-content/themes/Sopitas2.1/style.css?427

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s7.addthis.com/l10n/client.es.min.json (expiration not specified)
http://www.geoplugin.net/javascript.gp (expiration not specified)
https://tc.dataxpand.com/tc/761c591.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-57b48ea8004fe87a/_ate.track.config_resp (34 seconds)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-5HWSR9 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/es_LA/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7.3KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing https://tc.dataxpand.com/tc/761c591.js could save 4KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://s7.addthis.com/l10n/client.es.min.json could save 1.9KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://www.geoplugin.net/javascript.gp could save 856B (65% reduction).
Compressing https://ps.eyeota.net/pixel/bounce/?pid=1edm4ou&sid=datax&t=ajs&cat=1&cat=65&cat=66&cat=64&cat=67&cat=68&cat=80&cat=177&cat=90&cat=91&cat=89&cat=429&cat=499&cat=311 could save 522B (49% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <label>Música</label> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="checkbox" name="INTERESTS[e5df1eb3a6][]"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.sopitas.com/ could save 2.5KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  79

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

sopitas.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni112686.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Nov 5 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 14 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

sopitas.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to sopitas.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 21 Nov 2017 18:25:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da58c3af26a470041b25b29e2ed9715941511288749; expires=Wed, 21-Nov-18 18:25:49 GMT; path=/; domain=.sopitas.com; HttpOnly
Last-Modified: Tue, 21 Nov 2017 18:46:33 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3c15b19b61db7167-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS april.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS peyton.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-03-16
Domain Age:
13 years 8 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: SOPITAS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 114267076_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-10-19T00:22:26Z
Creation Date: 2004-03-16T19:08:34Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-03-16T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: APRIL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PEYTON.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-21T18:25:53Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SOPITAS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 114267076_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-06T15:52:03Z
Creation Date: 2004-03-16T19:08:33Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-03-16T18:08:33Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: APRIL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PEYTON.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-21T18:25:40Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 55 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sopitas.com widget